Sectional Results and State Predictions Based on Results

RankSchoolPoints
1Naperville (Neuqua Valley)129.83
2St. Charles (North)128
3LaGrange (Lyons)97
4Oswego (East)97
5Aurora (Rosary)96
6Barrington76.5
7Winnetka (New Trier)64
8Aurora (Metea Valley)59
9Evanston (Twp.)50
10Plainfield (North)41
11Oak Park (Fenwick)40
12Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)38
13Hinsdale (Central)33
14Lincolnshire (Stevenson)32
15Naperville (Central)30
16Park Ridge (Maine South)29
17Bartlett28
18Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)27
19Palatine (Fremd)23
20Urbana (University)22
21Downers Grove (North)21
22Libertyville18
23Bloomington (H.S.)18
24Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)18
25Chicago (Northside)16
26Lake Zurich15.5
27St. Charles (East)15
28West Chicago (H.S.)15
29Vernon Hills14
30McHenry13
31LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)13
32Schaumburg (H.S.)11
33Rockford (Boylan Catholic)10
34Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9
35Villa Park (Willowbrook)8
36New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)7.33
37Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)6
38Glenview (Glenbrook South)5.33
39Chicago (Mother McAuley)4
40Carbondale (H.S.)4
41New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)3
42Rockton (Hononegah)3
43Riverside (R.-Brookfield)2.5
44Palatine (H.S.)2
45Normal (University)2
46Oak Lawn (Community)1
47Arlington Heights (Hersey)0
48Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)0
49Champaign (Central)0
50Lockport (Twp.)0
51Richmond (R.-Burton)0
52Champaign (Centennial)0
53Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)0
54Washington0
55Sterling (H.S.)0
56Downers Grove (South)0
57Moline (H.S.)0
58Pekin0
59Rockford (Guilford)0
60Dunlap0
61Metamora0
62Deerfield (H.S.)0
63Lisle (Benet Academy)0
64Elmhurst (York)0
65Edwardsville (H.S.)0
66Chicago (Lane)0
67Buffalo Grove0
68Carol Stream (Glenbard North)0
69Palos Hills (Stagg)0
70Chicago (Lincoln Park)0
71Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)0
72Danville (H.S.)0
73Orland Park (Sandburg)0
74Zion (Z.-Benton)0
75Chicago Heights (Marian)0
76Lake Forest (H.S.)0
77Normal (Community West)0
78Belvidere (North)0
79Gurnee (Warren)0
80Naperville (North)0
81Galesburg (H.S.)0
82Normal (Community)0
83Mundelein (H.S.)0
84Aurora (West Aurora)0
85Peoria (Notre Dame)0
86Rockford (Auburn)0
87Northbrook (Glenbrook North)0
88Springfield (H.S.)0
89Rock Island (H.S.)0
90Byron0
91Highland Park0
92Trenton (Wesclin)0
93Mt. Prospect (Prospect)0
94Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)0
95Chicago (University)0
96Crystal Lake (South)0
97Algonquin (Jacobs)0
98Decatur (St. Teresa)0
99Tinley Park (Andrew)0
RankSchoolName(s)Points
1Evanston (Twp.)Lucy Hogan (Sr.)524.35*
2LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)Eva Kelly (Sr.)484.15*
3Winnetka (New Trier)Katie Lipsey (Jr.)478.65
4Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Samantha Carlson (Sr.)473.85*
5Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Jane Riehs (So.)472.30
6Chicago (Northside)Sequoia Alonso (Fr.)471.55*
7Winnetka (New Trier)Erin McNally (Jr.)459.00
8Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)Sophie Lever (Sr.)450.30
9Chicago (Mother McAuley)Abby Manos (Fr.)448.15
10Rockton (Hononegah)Abigail Hellinga (Sr.)446.30*
11Park Ridge (Maine South)Riley Bond (Jr.)441.95
12Oak Lawn (Community)Jenna Cipriani (Sr.)441.15
13Danville (H.S.)Gabi Springer (Jr.)438.80*
14St. Charles (East)Lauren Carne (Sr.)435.85*
15Hinsdale (Central)Roslyn Tischke (So.)435.20
16Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)Yasmin Ruff (Jr.)433.85
17Vernon HillsAllison Landis (Jr.)432.35*
18St. Charles (North)Ava Atkins (Jr.)432.20
19Aurora (Rosary)Paige Klimavicius (So.)432.05
20LaGrange (Lyons)Andrea Udziela (Jr.)431.45
21BarringtonAnna Mae King (Jr.)431.40*
22LaGrange (Lyons)Lilly Stotz (Sr.)430.70
23Plainfield (North)Amanda Spangler (So.)428.25
24Palatine (H.S.)Anais Gonzalez Posso (So.)426.90
25Hinsdale (Central)Leah Stevens (Sr.)426.65
26Downers Grove (North)Madison Johnson (Sr.)421.90*
27Elmhurst (York)Birgitte Kammerdiener (Sr.)421.85
28Sterling (H.S.)Zaina Rumbolz (Sr.)421.25
29Buffalo GroveVivian Wilson (Jr.)421.15
30Evanston (Twp.)Jamie Otwell (Jr.)418.40
31Deerfield (H.S.)Murphy Jones (Jr.)415.05
32Buffalo GroveGillian Karsten (So.)415.05
33Orland Park (Sandburg)Madison Giglio (Jr.)413.55*
34Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Lucie Abbott (Jr.)413.50
35Normal (Community)Anya Weber (Jr.)412.25*
36Mt. Prospect (Prospect)Madison Malone (Sr.)412.25
37Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Ellie Lennon (Jr.)407.05*
38Arlington Heights (Hersey)Amelie Smithson (Jr.)403.30
39Mt. Prospect (Prospect)Julia Schroeter (Sr.)403.20
40Arlington Heights (Hersey)Allyson Blumenfeld (Fr.)402.15
41Champaign (Centennial)Hannah Hong (So.)398.85
42Park Ridge (Maine South)Bronwyn Bond (Jr.)398.20
43Chicago (Lincoln Park)Caitlyn Curtis (So.)397.30
44Bloomington (H.S.)Nataya Boulware (Fr.)395.90
45WashingtonJulia Jenkins (Jr.)395.85
46Chicago Heights (Marian)Isabel Correa (Fr.)393.60*
47Moline (H.S.)Taylor Puglisi (Jr.)383.25*
48Springfield (H.S.)Katlyn Bilinsky (Jr.)372.15*
RankPointsSchoolName(s)Time
10LaGrange (Lyons)Megan Mitchell (Jr.), Grace Credit (Sr.), Mary Kate Gannon (Sr.), Eleanor McMeen (So.)1:44.61
20St. Charles (North)Megan Armstrong (Jr.), Angelina Messina (Fr.), Mallory Jump (Sr.), Julianna Engesser (Sr.)1:44.74
30Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Athena Salafatinos (Sr.), Divya Kale (Sr.), Tiffanie Ruan (So.), Kristen Stege (Sr.)1:44.85
40Aurora (Rosary)Athena Ye (Sr.), Elyssa Brault (So.), Kathryn Mueller (Sr.), Linda Licari (Sr.)1:44.96
50BarringtonBridget O'Leary (Sr.), Catherine Kitzman (Sr.), Lilian Reader (Fr.), Ally Penrod (Sr.)1:45.00
60Oak Park (Fenwick)Katie Drumm (Jr.), Perri Stahl (Sr.), Lindsey Drumm (Fr.), Paulina Correa (Sr.)1:45.03
70Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Ashley Carollo (Sr.), Jessica Nyborg (So.), Claudia Rzeznick (Fr.), Maddy O'Donnell (Jr.)1:45.06
80Downers Grove (North)Jaye Sevcik (Sr.), Libby Benge (Jr.), Olivia Asay (Fr.), Jessica Phillips (Jr.)1:45.07
90Oswego (East)Emily Giles (Sr.), Alexa Szadorski (So.), Riley Evans (Sr.), Mikayla Jasek (Jr.)1:45.29
100West Chicago (H.S.)Kelly Sego (Jr.), Ashley Sego (Fr.), Michaela Herwig (Jr.), Annabelle Kinerk (Jr.)1:45.36
110Winnetka (New Trier)Audrey Richardson (Jr.), Kaelyn Gridley (Fr.), Kasey Venn (Sr.), Joelle Ohr (Jr.)1:45.52
120Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Jane Denenberg (Sr.), Megan Murphy (Sr.), Molly Rosenthal (Sr.), Madi Field (Jr.)1:45.69
130Hinsdale (Central)Melanie Quinones (So.), Anna Glowniak (Sr.), Christina Kaufman (Sr.), Lauren Biegel (Fr.)1:46.14
140Aurora (Metea Valley)Kellie Willhite (Jr.), Lucy Siwicki (Jr.), Rylee Stone (Sr.), Laurel Bludgen (Jr.)1:46.15
150Lisle (Benet Academy)Maura Fitzgerald (Fr.), Tabitha Torres (So.), Catherine Meehan (Sr.), Jillian Devine (Jr.)1:46.65
160Naperville (Central)Lisa Johnson (Sr.), Paige Collins (So.), Alexa Puccini (Jr.), Jessica Sanders (So.)1:46.89
170Vernon HillsClaudia Yoon (So.), Emma Zhang (Fr.), Aleksandra Skatchkov (Jr.), Drew Petereit (Sr.)1:46.95
180Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)Braelyn Binkowski (Jr.), Alicia Pearson (Jr.), Lexi DiSera (Fr.), Kristina Winter (Jr.)1:47.10
190New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)Keara McGowan (So.), Cetta Senese (Sr.), Josephine Moline (Fr.), Madi Jager (Jr.)1:47.12
200Evanston (Twp.)Lane Raedle (Jr.), Hana Weber (Sr.), Lily Consiglio (Fr.), Cassie Tingley (Sr.)1:47.19
210Mundelein (H.S.)Angela Bowes (Jr.), Adry Kasemets (So.), Kate Hay (Sr.), Angela Kordik (Sr.)1:47.19
220St. Charles (East)Sophia Mruk (Fr.), Mary Jania (Jr.), Lauren Swartz (So.), Brianna Sypolt (Jr.)1:47.22
230LibertyvilleAnna Heard (Jr.), Alex Eastmond (So.), Emma Gleason (Jr.), Paige Rankin (Jr.)1:47.36
240Downers Grove (South)Nicole Molnar (Sr.), Melanie Scheiblein (Jr.), Madeline Padavic (So.), Jorie Selig (Jr.)1:47.53
250Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Isabel Veliz (Sr.), Annie Egan (So.), Kira Tiv (Jr.), Summer Brainin (So.)1:47.64
260Plainfield (North)Kellynn Hayes (Sr.), Lauren Spangler (Sr.), Samantha Kershner (Jr.), Karly Sonnenberg (So.)1:48.08
270Chicago (Northside)Veronica Piechnik (Fr.), Olivia Borawski (Sr.), Hannah Shimada (Fr.), Evy Schober (Jr.)1:48.27
280Aurora (West Aurora)Annabel Olivo (Fr.), Sophie Bastian (Jr.), Gina Jenkins (Sr.), Chloe Leonard (Jr.)1:48.31
290Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)Rebecca Farber (Sr.), Elle Filipiak (Fr.), Lily Hunt (Sr.), Kylie Mears (So.)1:48.35
300Normal (University)Hadley Fudge (So.), Poleena Kovalaske (Sr.), Lilly Culp (Sr.), Olivia Haerr (Fr.)1:49.05
310Rock Island (H.S.)Maria Quilty (Sr.), Olivia Sholl (Fr.), Mikayla DePover (Sr.), Allyson Smithson (So.)1:50.30
320Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)Cami Blair (Sr.), Mary Clare Mizeur (So.), Olivia Viele (So.), Lauren Blair (So.)1:50.43
330ByronKate Schilling (Fr.), Hailey Groharing (So.), Avery Clark (Fr.), Katie Drezen (Sr.)1:51.23
340Lockport (Twp.)Lindsey Merk (Jr.), Hayley Bogdan (Fr.), Emily Johnson (Sr.), Alyssa Wengel (So.)1:51.57
350Champaign (Centennial)Megan Bernacchi (Jr.), Lauren Feddersen (Sr.), Elizabeth Gile (Sr.), Pranali Vani (Sr.)1:52.89
RankPointsSchoolName(s)Time
10Oswego (East)Molly Leubner (Fr.), Emily Giles (Sr.), Mikayla Jasek (Jr.), Grace Cooper (Jr.)1:34.80
20Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Kristen Stege (Sr.), Tiffanie Ruan (So.), Athena Salafatinos (Sr.), Rachel Stege (So.)1:35.35
30Evanston (Twp.)Mackenzie Tucker (So.), Cassie Tingley (Sr.), Lily Consiglio (Fr.), Erin Long (So.)1:35.48
40Oak Park (Fenwick)Paulina Correa (Sr.), Blaire West (Jr.), Ciara Mulcahy (Sr.), Katie Drumm (Jr.)1:35.68
50Aurora (Rosary)Jessica Geriane (So.), Athena Ye (Sr.), Anne Tavierne (Sr.), Linda Licari (Sr.)1:35.86
50Naperville (Central)Alexa Puccini (Jr.), Jessica Sanders (So.), Jenny Desch (Sr.), Lisa Johnson (Sr.)1:35.86
70LaGrange (Lyons)Eleanor McMeen (So.), Eleanor Tuerk (Jr.), Mary Kate Gannon (Sr.), Callahan Dunn (Jr.)1:36.00
80Aurora (Metea Valley)Laurel Bludgen (Jr.), Aimee Patterson (Jr.), Rylee Stone (Sr.), McKenna Stone (So.)1:36.05
90St. Charles (North)Rachel Ponte (Sr.), Caitlin Suda (Fr.), Katherine Cantrell (Sr.), Megan Armstrong (Jr.)1:36.14
100Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)Rebecca Farber (Sr.), Emily Hennessy (Sr.), Kylie Mears (So.), Lily Hunt (Sr.)1:36.17
110BarringtonJulie Vega (Jr.), Alyssa Schwengel (So.), Lilian Reader (Fr.), Ally Penrod (Sr.)1:36.22
120New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)Belle Dutka (Sr.), Sierra Maze (Jr.), Madi Jager (Jr.), Keara McGowan (So.)1:36.24
130Hinsdale (Central)Melanie Quinones (So.), Anna Gruvberger (Jr.), Lauren Biegel (Fr.), Rachel Fuechtman (Sr.)1:36.25
140Downers Grove (South)Audrey Mahoney (Fr.), Madeline Padavic (So.), Melanie Scheiblein (Jr.), Jorie Selig (Jr.)1:36.39
150Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)Sara Segal (Jr.), Teagan Osga (Fr.), Emma Wojack (Sr.), Natalie Ungaretti (Sr.)1:36.44
160Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Madi Field (Jr.), Jane Denenberg (Sr.), Sydney Green (Sr.), Kate Morris (So.)1:36.55
170Plainfield (North)Samantha Kershner (Jr.), Karly Sonnenberg (So.), Kali Franckowiack (Jr.), Jessica Davis (Jr.)1:36.63
180Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)Alicia Pearson (Jr.), Braelyn Binkowski (Jr.), Jordan Bruni (Sr.), Kristina Winter (Jr.)1:36.68
190Vernon HillsEllie Long (Sr.), Anna Long (So.), Drew Petereit (Sr.), Casey Craffey (So.)1:36.80
200St. Charles (East)Lauren Swartz (So.), Hannah Murray (Jr.), Madison Supple (So.), Brianna Sypolt (Jr.)1:36.98
210Winnetka (New Trier)Joelle Ohr (Jr.), Kaelyn Gridley (Fr.), Emma Eldring (Jr.), Carly Novelline (Fr.)1:36.99
220Naperville (North)Kelly Zhou (Jr.), Megan Simonson (So.), Claire Brown (So.), Cambria Swanson (Fr.)1:37.02
230Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Ashley Carollo (Sr.), Maddy O'Donnell (Jr.), Claudia Rzeznick (Fr.), Abigail Li (Jr.)1:37.05
240Glenview (Glenbrook South)Catherine Devine (Sr.), Emsela Orocevic (So.), Caroline DiCesare (Jr.), Alexis Kachkin (Jr.)1:37.11
250Urbana (University)Reed Broaders (So.), Angelynn Huang (Jr.), Raine Bernhard (Sr.), Sally Ma (Fr.)1:37.20
260Downers Grove (North)Amelia Carlson (So.), Jessica Phillips (Jr.), Vanessa Lopez (So.), Jaye Sevcik (Sr.)1:37.25
270Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Kira Tiv (Jr.), Summer Brainin (So.), Isabel Veliz (Sr.), Madison Schiml (Jr.)1:37.26
280BartlettEmily Rygula (So.), Hania Bandzou-Pedila (So.), Paige Edmier (Sr.), Sydney Kelly (Jr.)1:37.73
290Gurnee (Warren)Carissa Barker (Sr.), Hailey Benoit (Fr.), Grace Bevers (Fr.), Alyssa Church (Sr.)1:38.07
300Edwardsville (H.S.)Josie Bushell (Jr.), Phoebe Gremaud (So.), Allison Naylor (So.), Autumn Grinter (So.)1:38.38
310MetamoraEmmie Brockhouse (Sr.), Brooke McCormick (Sr.), Brooke Barlow (So.), Kaia Bridenbaugh (Fr.)1:39.67
320Rockford (Boylan Catholic)Bryn Kiley (Fr.), Libbie Frost (Sr.), Grace Pidde (Jr.), Nhia Caras (So.)1:40.41
330DunlapAnnie Pollard (Jr.), Caroline Shively (Sr.), Jaycee Weeks (Jr.), Brenna Salverson (Sr.)1:40.49
340Lockport (Twp.)Steffanie Lantow (Jr.), Maddie Odeen (Jr.), Alexis Webb (Jr.), Alyssa Wengel (So.)1:42.24
RankPointsSchoolName(s)Time
10St. Charles (North)Kayleigh Lewis (Sr.), Mallory Jump (Sr.), Caitlin Suda (Fr.), Megan Armstrong (Jr.)3:29.01
20BarringtonLilian Reader (Fr.), Emily Bucaro (Fr.), Ally Penrod (Sr.), Bridget O'Leary (Sr.)3:29.42
30Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Rachel Stege (So.), Tiffanie Ruan (So.), Maxine Parkinson (Jr.), Kristen Stege (Sr.)3:29.60
40LaGrange (Lyons)Eleanor Tuerk (Jr.), Grace Prendergast (Sr.), Mary Kate Gannon (Sr.), Callahan Dunn (Jr.)3:29.81
50Aurora (Rosary)Jessica Geriane (So.), Anne Tavierne (Sr.), Kathryn Mueller (Sr.), Linda Licari (Sr.)3:29.96
60Aurora (Metea Valley)Laurel Bludgen (Jr.), Aimee Patterson (Jr.), Kellie Willhite (Jr.), McKenna Stone (So.)3:30.80
60Hinsdale (Central)Anna Gruvberger (Jr.), Kiernan Lynch (Sr.), Rachel Fuechtman (Sr.), Melanie Quinones (So.)3:30.80
80Evanston (Twp.)Natalie Long (So.), Erin Long (So.), Mackenzie Tucker (So.), Cassie Tingley (Sr.)3:31.04
90BartlettPaige Edmier (Sr.), Sydney Kelly (Jr.), Olivia Rygula (So.)3:31.35
100Oswego (East)Mikayla Jasek (Jr.), Molly Leubner (Fr.), Corinne Guist (Fr.), Grace Cooper (Jr.)3:31.38
110Vernon HillsDrew Petereit (Sr.), Ellie Long (Sr.), Casey Craffey (So.), Anna Long (So.)3:31.60
120Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Maddy O'Donnell (Jr.), Ashley Carollo (Sr.), Abigail Li (Jr.), Lucy Stevens (Jr.)3:32.02
130Downers Grove (North)Amelia Carlson (So.), Jessica Phillips (Jr.), Olivia Asay (Fr.), Jaye Sevcik (Sr.)3:32.04
140Plainfield (North)Samantha Kershner (Jr.), Kellynn Hayes (Sr.), Kali Franckowiack (Jr.), Jessica Davis (Jr.)3:32.24
150Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Madi Field (Jr.), Molly Rosenthal (Sr.), Jane Denenberg (Sr.), Kate Morris (So.)3:32.48
160Oak Park (Fenwick)Paulina Correa (Sr.), Ryan Grasser (Fr.), Ciara Mulcahy (Sr.), Perri Stahl (Sr.)3:32.96
170Park Ridge (Maine South)Amna Sorbun (Sr.), Margaret Edsey (Sr.), Annika Wagner (Jr.), Natalie Wajda (Jr.)3:33.24
180Naperville (Central)Alexa Puccini (Jr.), Paige Collins (So.), Jenny Desch (Sr.), Lisa Johnson (Sr.)3:33.31
190St. Charles (East)Sophia Mruk (Fr.), Hannah Murray (Jr.), Madison Supple (So.), Lauren Swartz (So.)3:33.41
200Winnetka (New Trier)Joelle Ohr (Jr.), Leslie Wendel (Fr.), Alexis Wendel (Fr.), Carly Novelline (Fr.)3:33.53
210Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)Teagan Osga (Fr.), Sara Segal (Jr.), Emma Wojack (Sr.), Natalie Ungaretti (Sr.)3:33.91
220Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Summer Brainin (So.), Jenna Keating (Sr.), Kira Tiv (Jr.), Madison Schiml (Jr.)3:33.94
230Glenview (Glenbrook South)Catherine Devine (Sr.), Emsela Orocevic (So.), Kate Solem (Sr.), Alexis Kachkin (Jr.)3:34.31
240West Chicago (H.S.)Annabelle Kinerk (Jr.), Alaina Gilsinn (So.), Kelly Sego (Jr.), Michaela Herwig (Jr.)3:34.74
250Normal (University)Olivia Haerr (Fr.), Caroline Bazan (Jr.), Lilly Culp (Sr.), Poleena Kovalaske (Sr.)3:36.13
260New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)Belle Dutka (Sr.), Sierra Maze (Jr.), Autumn Hufnagl (Fr.), Cetta Senese (Sr.)3:36.81
270Urbana (University)Raine Bernhard (Sr.), Angelynn Huang (Jr.), Reed Broaders (So.), Sally Ma (Fr.)3:37.86
280ByronKate Schilling (Fr.), Hailey Groharing (So.), Jenna Hale (Jr.), Katie Drezen (Sr.)3:39.45
290Edwardsville (H.S.) 3:39.52
300DunlapAnna Bowers (So.), Taylor Weaver (So.), Sophia Spolidorio (Jr.), Brenna Salverson (Sr.)3:39.76
310Lockport (Twp.)Emily Johnson (Sr.), Hayley Bogdan (Fr.), Alyssa Wengel (So.), Lindsey Merk (Jr.)3:39.97
RankPointsSchoolName(s)Time
116Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Kate Morris (So.)1:50.29
213Plainfield (North)Jessica Davis (Jr.)1:50.49
312Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Abbey Taute (So.)1:50.78
411Plainfield (North)Kali Franckowiack (Jr.)1:51.14
510BartlettSydney Kelly (Jr.)1:51.44
69Bloomington (H.S.)Macy Rink (Sr.)1:51.71
77Villa Park (Willowbrook)Elissa Haake (Sr.)1:51.75
85LibertyvilleEmma Gleason (Jr.)1:51.84
94McHenryPayton Lange (Sr.)1:51.95
103Vernon HillsCasey Craffey (So.)1:52.03
112Palatine (H.S.)Jane Smith (Jr.)1:52.29
120.5Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Rachel Stege (So.)1:52.56
120.5St. Charles (North)Mary Kate Phillips (Jr.)1:52.56
140BarringtonEmily Bucaro (Fr.)1:52.59
150Evanston (Twp.)Erin Long (So.)1:52.67
160Aurora (Rosary)Linda Licari (Sr.)1:52.68
170Aurora (Rosary)Anne Tavierne (Sr.)1:52.73
180BarringtonBridget O'Leary (Sr.)1:52.82
190Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Isabella Harder (Jr.)1:53.22
200Lake Forest (H.S.)Kendra Joachim (Jr.)1:53.31
210Winnetka (New Trier)Leslie Wendel (Fr.)1:53.46
220Oswego (East)Molly Leubner (Fr.)1:53.47
230BartlettEmily Rygula (So.)1:53.75
240Gurnee (Warren)Alyssa Church (Sr.)1:53.78
250Vernon HillsAnna Long (So.)1:53.88
260LaGrange (Lyons)Mariclaire Lynch (Sr.)1:54.15
270St. Charles (North)Sydney Maxwell (Jr.)1:54.28
280Algonquin (Jacobs)Jennifer Tokarz (So.)1:54.30
290St. Charles (East)Madison Supple (So.)1:54.45
300Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Molly Rosenthal (Sr.)1:54.49
310Winnetka (New Trier)Alexis Wendel (Fr.)1:54.62
320Arlington Heights (Hersey)Mollie Lumsden (Fr.)1:54.71
330Hinsdale (Central)Kiernan Lynch (Sr.)1:54.74
340Aurora (West Aurora)Gina Jenkins (Sr.)1:54.81
350Naperville (Central)Samantha Weigel (So.)1:54.83
360Peoria (Notre Dame)Ashton Amerman (Sr.)1:54.94
370Edwardsville (H.S.)Josie Bushell (Jr.)1:55.14
380Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)Kristina Winter (Jr.)1:55.20
390Rockford (Auburn)Ali Cushing (So.)1:55.45
400Oak Park (Fenwick)Ryan Grasser (Fr.)1:55.68
410Champaign (Centennial)Elizabeth Gile (Sr.)1:57.28
420Lockport (Twp.)Emily Johnson (Sr.)1:57.85
RankPointsSchoolName(s)Time
116Park Ridge (Maine South)Annika Wagner (Jr.)2:03.01
213Palatine (Fremd)Sophia Kuehn (Jr.)2:03.63
312St. Charles (North)Mallory Jump (Sr.)2:04.90
411Schaumburg (H.S.)Nina Mollin (Fr.)2:05.25
510St. Charles (North)Payton Baxter (So.)2:05.26
69BarringtonLilian Reader (Fr.)2:05.39
77LaGrange (Lyons)Margaret Meehan (So.)2:05.43
85Aurora (Rosary)Sydney VanOvermeiren (Sr.)2:05.46
94Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Katie O'Connell (Fr.)2:05.69
103Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Maxine Parkinson (Jr.)2:05.74
112Aurora (Rosary)Samantha Rankin (Sr.)2:05.87
121West Chicago (H.S.)Kelly Sego (Jr.)2:05.92
130Naperville (Central)Paige Collins (So.)2:06.22
140Trenton (Wesclin)Chloe Brede (Fr.)2:06.22
150LaGrange (Lyons)Callahan Dunn (Jr.)2:06.24
160Oswego (East)Emily Giles (Sr.)2:07.35
170St. Charles (East)Mary Jania (Jr.)2:07.69
180Oswego (East)Abby Szadorski (So.)2:07.75
190Schaumburg (H.S.)Hana Mollin (Jr.)2:08.42
200Highland ParkAbby Smith (Sr.)2:08.47
210Edwardsville (H.S.)Phoebe Gremaud (So.)2:08.52
220Carbondale (H.S.)Madeline Huggins (So.)2:08.69
230Normal (University)Lilly Culp (Sr.)2:08.75
240BartlettPaige Edmier (Sr.)2:08.78
250West Chicago (H.S.)Ashley Sego (Fr.)2:08.85
260Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)Teagan Osga (Fr.)2:08.87
270Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Madison Schiml (Jr.)2:08.93
280Winnetka (New Trier)Kasey Venn (Sr.)2:08.94
290BarringtonMaria Pritchett (Sr.)2:09.07
300Mundelein (H.S.)Adry Kasemets (So.)2:09.13
310Oak Park (Fenwick)Tatum Burek (So.)2:09.15
320Crystal Lake (South)Julia Gindorf (Jr.)2:09.17
330Downers Grove (North)Olivia Asay (Fr.)2:09.29
340New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)Cetta Senese (Sr.)2:09.55
350DunlapTaylor Weaver (So.)2:11.03
360Orland Park (Sandburg)Jenna Falsey (So.)2:12.61
370Rockford (Guilford)Ella Gasparini (Fr.)2:14.35
380Champaign (Centennial)Megan Bernacchi (Jr.)2:15.08
RankPointsSchoolName(s)Time
116Oswego (East)Grace Cooper (Jr.)0:22.73
213Aurora (Metea Valley)McKenna Stone (So.)0:23.14
312Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)Natalie Ungaretti (Sr.)0:23.53
411Winnetka (New Trier)Carly Novelline (Fr.)0:23.58
510Rockford (Boylan Catholic)Nhia Caras (So.)0:23.62
69Aurora (Rosary)Athena Ye (Sr.)0:23.68
75.33Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Kristen Stege (Sr.)0:23.71
75.33New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)Keara McGowan (So.)0:23.71
85.33Glenview (Glenbrook South)Catherine Devine (Sr.)0:23.71
103New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)Lea Moeller (So.)0:23.75
112Normal (University)Poleena Kovalaske (Sr.)0:23.76
121Urbana (University)Sally Ma (Fr.)0:23.80
130St. Charles (North)Caitlin Suda (Fr.)0:23.84
140Vernon HillsDrew Petereit (Sr.)0:23.86
150Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)Rebecca Farber (Sr.)0:23.87
160Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Summer Brainin (So.)0:23.92
170Oak Park (Fenwick)Perri Stahl (Sr.)0:23.98
180LaGrange (Lyons)Eleanor Tuerk (Jr.)0:24.03
190Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Megan Ciezczak (So.)0:24.05
200Naperville (North)Megan Simonson (So.)0:24.07
210Oak Park (Fenwick)Paulina Correa (Sr.)0:24.08
220Gurnee (Warren)Carissa Barker (Sr.)0:24.08
230Downers Grove (North)Amelia Carlson (So.)0:24.14
240Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)Alicia Pearson (Jr.)0:24.16
250Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)Sara Segal (Jr.)0:24.17
260Aurora (West Aurora)Annabel Olivo (Fr.)0:24.18
270Glenview (Glenbrook South)Alexis Kachkin (Jr.)0:24.19
280Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)Lily Hunt (Sr.)0:24.23
290ByronKatie Drezen (Sr.)0:24.23
300Highland ParkAlexandra Goldin (Fr.)0:24.28
310St. Charles (East)Lauren Swartz (So.)0:24.28
320LaGrange (Lyons)Eleanor McMeen (So.)0:24.32
330St. Charles (North)Kayleigh Lewis (Sr.)0:24.32
340Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)Colleen O'Connor (Sr.)0:24.33
350Oswego (East)Mikayla Jasek (Jr.)0:24.33
360Champaign (Central)Maddie Hieser (Sr.)0:24.33
370Evanston (Twp.)Lily Consiglio (Fr.)0:24.33
380Hinsdale (Central)Rachel Fuechtman (Sr.)0:24.33
390PekinKelen McDaniels (Sr.)0:24.34
400Downers Grove (North)Jessica Phillips (Jr.)0:24.35
410Aurora (Metea Valley)Aimee Patterson (Jr.)0:24.37
420BarringtonAlyssa Schwengel (So.)0:24.38
430Edwardsville (H.S.)Allison Naylor (So.)0:24.82
440Tinley Park (Andrew)Bailey Murphy (Sr.)0:24.90
450Rock Island (H.S.)Maria Quilty (Sr.)0:25.21
RankPointsSchoolName(s)Time
116Urbana (University)Reed Broaders (So.)0:54.54
213LibertyvilleEmma Gleason (Jr.)0:54.94
312St. Charles (North)Mallory Jump (Sr.)0:55.10
411Naperville (Central)Paige Collins (So.)0:55.55
510Hinsdale (Central)Anna Gruvberger (Jr.)0:55.80
69Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)Braelyn Binkowski (Jr.)0:55.88
77LaGrange (Lyons)Grace Prendergast (Sr.)0:56.00
85Aurora (Rosary)Athena Ye (Sr.)0:56.10
94LaGrange (Lyons)Mary Kate Gannon (Sr.)0:56.13
103St. Charles (North)Izabella DelRosario (Jr.)0:56.34
112Winnetka (New Trier)Greta Pelzek (So.)0:56.36
121Aurora (Metea Valley)Rylee Stone (Sr.)0:56.42
130Naperville (Central)Alexa Puccini (Jr.)0:56.43
140Vernon HillsAleksandra Skatchkov (Jr.)0:56.47
150Aurora (Rosary)Kathryn Mueller (Sr.)0:56.48
160Highland ParkAbby Smith (Sr.)0:56.49
170Chicago (University)Ava McKula (Jr.)0:56.53
180West Chicago (H.S.)Michaela Herwig (Jr.)0:56.74
190Evanston (Twp.)Lily Consiglio (Fr.)0:56.76
200Oak Park (Fenwick)Katie Drumm (Jr.)0:56.86
210Winnetka (New Trier)Leslie Wendel (Fr.)0:56.95
220Plainfield (North)Samantha Kershner (Jr.)0:57.08
230Oak Park (Fenwick)Lindsey Drumm (Fr.)0:57.11
240Lockport (Twp.)Lindsey Merk (Jr.)0:57.14
250Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)Lily Hunt (Sr.)0:57.23
260Downers Grove (North)Olivia Asay (Fr.)0:57.26
270Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Kira Tiv (Jr.)0:57.29
280Oswego (East)Alexa Szadorski (So.)0:57.44
290Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Jane Denenberg (Sr.)0:57.45
300Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Isabel Veliz (Sr.)0:57.45
310Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Megan Murphy (Sr.)0:57.66
320Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Claudia Rzeznick (Fr.)0:57.67
330Rock Island (H.S.)Mikayla DePover (Sr.)0:57.70
340Chicago (Northside)Veronica Piechnik (Fr.)0:57.71
350Oswego (East)Riley Evans (Sr.)0:57.75
360BarringtonCatherine Kitzman (Sr.)0:57.80
370Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)Olivia Viele (So.)0:57.81
380BarringtonEmma Pritchett (So.)0:57.83
390Champaign (Centennial)Elizabeth Gile (Sr.)0:57.88
400Gurnee (Warren)Annalise Stingle (So.)0:57.90
410Aurora (West Aurora)Sophie Bastian (Jr.)0:57.93
420Normal (University)Lilly Culp (Sr.)0:58.09
430Rockton (Hononegah)Elena Kitzman (So.)0:59.31
RankPointsSchoolName(s)Time
116Aurora (Metea Valley)McKenna Stone (So.)0:50.40
213Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Kate Morris (So.)0:51.10
312Oswego (East)Grace Cooper (Jr.)0:51.17
411Oswego (East)Molly Leubner (Fr.)0:51.40
510Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)Natalie Ungaretti (Sr.)0:51.56
69Bloomington (H.S.)Macy Rink (Sr.)0:51.64
77Chicago (Northside)Hannah Shimada (Fr.)0:51.73
85Plainfield (North)Jessica Davis (Jr.)0:51.76
93.5Lake ZurichSophia Goushchina (Sr.)0:51.80
93.5St. Charles (North)Kayleigh Lewis (Sr.)0:51.80
112Aurora (Metea Valley)Laurel Bludgen (Jr.)0:51.84
121Aurora (Rosary)Jessica Geriane (So.)0:52.05
130New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)Lea Moeller (So.)0:52.12
140Evanston (Twp.)Erin Long (So.)0:52.19
150New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)Keara McGowan (So.)0:52.27
160Evanston (Twp.)Cassie Tingley (Sr.)0:52.28
170Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Tiffanie Ruan (So.)0:52.35
180Winnetka (New Trier)Carly Novelline (Fr.)0:52.37
190Rockford (Boylan Catholic)Nhia Caras (So.)0:52.38
200Glenview (Glenbrook South)Catherine Devine (Sr.)0:52.42
210Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)Kristina Winter (Jr.)0:52.45
220Vernon HillsAnna Long (So.)0:52.51
230Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Megan Ciezczak (So.)0:52.56
240Urbana (University)Sally Ma (Fr.)0:52.58
250Downers Grove (North)Amelia Carlson (So.)0:52.62
260Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Madison Szymanski (Fr.)0:52.63
270Edwardsville (H.S.)Josie Bushell (Jr.)0:52.66
280LaGrange (Lyons)Mariclaire Lynch (Sr.)0:52.68
290LaGrange (Lyons)Eleanor Tuerk (Jr.)0:52.68
300Oak Park (Fenwick)Ciara Mulcahy (Sr.)0:52.69
310LibertyvilleAlex Eastmond (So.)0:52.70
320Chicago (Lane)Elena Escalante (Jr.)0:52.74
330St. Charles (East)Sophia Mruk (Fr.)0:52.77
340Gurnee (Warren)Alyssa Church (Sr.)0:52.81
350Vernon HillsEllie Long (Sr.)0:52.83
360St. Charles (North)Mary Ellen Wolff (Jr.)0:52.85
370New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)Madi Jager (Jr.)0:52.88
380Aurora (Rosary)Izzy Pytel (So.)0:52.90
390BarringtonEmily Bucaro (Fr.)0:52.96
400Galesburg (H.S.)Hailey Glasnovich (Jr.)0:54.19
410Lockport (Twp.)Emily Johnson (Sr.)0:54.54
RankPointsSchoolName(s)Time
116Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Rachel Stege (So.)4:54.28
213BarringtonMaggie Graves (So.)4:55.28
312Plainfield (North)Kali Franckowiack (Jr.)4:57.49
411Park Ridge (Maine South)Annika Wagner (Jr.)4:57.65
510BartlettSydney Kelly (Jr.)4:58.23
69McHenryPayton Lange (Sr.)4:59.29
77Vernon HillsCasey Craffey (So.)4:59.66
85Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Madison Schiml (Jr.)5:01.29
94St. Charles (North)Paige Armstrong (Fr.)5:03.01
103Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Molly Rosenthal (Sr.)5:04.03
112BarringtonBridget O'Leary (Sr.)5:04.26
121Villa Park (Willowbrook)Elissa Haake (Sr.)5:04.29
130Naperville (Central)Samantha Weigel (So.)5:04.53
140Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Abbey Taute (So.)5:04.69
150Aurora (Rosary)Elyssa Brault (So.)5:04.79
160Peoria (Notre Dame)Ashton Amerman (Sr.)5:05.01
170BartlettPaige Edmier (Sr.)5:05.96
180Winnetka (New Trier)Ceola Halloran (Sr.)5:06.56
190Aurora (Rosary)Anne Tavierne (Sr.)5:06.66
200LaGrange (Lyons)Callahan Dunn (Jr.)5:06.67
210Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Isabella Harder (Jr.)5:06.79
220Palatine (H.S.)Jane Smith (Jr.)5:06.86
230Naperville (North)Holly Wessel (So.)5:07.07
240Glenview (Glenbrook South)Kate Solem (Sr.)5:07.16
250Plainfield (North)Kellynn Hayes (Sr.)5:07.24
260Aurora (West Aurora)Gina Jenkins (Sr.)5:07.93
270St. Charles (North)Mary Kate Phillips (Jr.)5:08.00
280Lake Forest (H.S.)Kendra Joachim (Jr.)5:08.09
290St. Charles (East)Madison Supple (So.)5:08.54
300Winnetka (New Trier)Alexis Wendel (Fr.)5:08.60
310Evanston (Twp.)Samantha Rhodes (So.)5:08.66
320LaGrange (Lyons)Margaret Meehan (So.)5:08.72
330Oak Park (Fenwick)Tatum Burek (So.)5:09.99
340Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)Evelyn Perl (Jr.)5:11.43
350Normal (Community West)Ali Pearson (So.)5:12.86
360Champaign (Centennial)Lauren Feddersen (Sr.)5:14.13
370Edwardsville (H.S.)Savannah Grinter (So.)5:18.77
380Rockford (Boylan Catholic)Bryn Kiley (Fr.)5:20.56
390Lockport (Twp.)Savita Chandarana (Jr.)5:31.28
RankPointsSchoolName(s)Time
116Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Ashley Carollo (Sr.)0:55.44
213St. Charles (North)Megan Armstrong (Jr.)0:55.59
312Lake ZurichSophia Goushchina (Sr.)0:55.77
411LaGrange (Lyons)Grace Prendergast (Sr.)0:55.97
510Palatine (Fremd)Sophia Kuehn (Jr.)0:56.33
68Aurora (Rosary)Jessica Geriane (So.)0:56.59
68West Chicago (H.S.)Kelly Sego (Jr.)0:56.59
85Urbana (University)Reed Broaders (So.)0:56.67
94St. Charles (North)Hailey Olsen (Jr.)0:56.88
103Oswego (East)Emily Giles (Sr.)0:57.02
112St. Charles (East)Sophia Mruk (Fr.)0:57.05
121Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Isabel Veliz (Sr.)0:57.10
130Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Athena Salafatinos (Sr.)0:57.12
140Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)Teagan Osga (Fr.)0:57.13
150Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Teagan Michalek (Jr.)0:57.28
160Carol Stream (Glenbard North)Amber Finke (Jr.)0:57.38
170Aurora (Rosary)Kathryn Mueller (Sr.)0:57.44
180Oswego (East)Riley Evans (Sr.)0:57.51
190Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Elizabeth Cao (So.)0:57.52
200Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)Braelyn Binkowski (Jr.)0:57.52
210Lockport (Twp.)Lindsey Merk (Jr.)0:57.63
220Naperville (Central)Lisa Johnson (Sr.)0:57.65
230Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)Rebecca Farber (Sr.)0:57.76
240Trenton (Wesclin)Chloe Brede (Fr.)0:57.76
250Arlington Heights (Hersey)Mollie Lumsden (Fr.)0:57.77
260LaGrange (Lyons)Megan Mitchell (Jr.)0:57.77
270LibertyvilleAlex Eastmond (So.)0:57.82
280Vernon HillsClaudia Yoon (So.)0:57.86
290Gurnee (Warren)Carissa Barker (Sr.)0:58.13
300Edwardsville (H.S.)Phoebe Gremaud (So.)0:58.21
310Vernon HillsAleksandra Skatchkov (Jr.)0:58.30
320Winnetka (New Trier)Jane Sanderson (Fr.)0:58.31
330Schaumburg (H.S.)Hana Mollin (Jr.)0:58.37
340Oak Park (Fenwick)Angelina Cakuls (So.)0:58.37
350Gurnee (Warren)Hailey Benoit (Fr.)0:58.39
360Downers Grove (North)Jaye Sevcik (Sr.)0:58.44
370Belvidere (North)Mikayla Gavina (Jr.)0:58.96
380DunlapTaylor Weaver (So.)0:59.11
390Normal (Community)Sophie Benson (Sr.)0:59.13
RankPointsSchoolName(s)Time
116Winnetka (New Trier)Kaelyn Gridley (Fr.)1:04.48
213St. Charles (East)Mary Jania (Jr.)1:04.57
312Winnetka (New Trier)Kasey Venn (Sr.)1:04.59
411Downers Grove (North)Libby Benge (Jr.)1:04.66
510Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Maxine Parkinson (Jr.)1:04.72
69Oswego (East)Abby Szadorski (So.)1:04.89
77Hinsdale (Central)Anna Glowniak (Sr.)1:05.00
85Aurora (Rosary)Elyssa Brault (So.)1:05.02
94Carbondale (H.S.)Madeline Huggins (So.)1:05.04
102.5BarringtonAlly Penrod (Sr.)1:05.08
102.5Riverside (R.-Brookfield)Madeline Wenig (So.)1:05.08
121Aurora (Metea Valley)Kellie Willhite (Jr.)1:05.10
130Naperville (Neuqua Valley)Divya Kale (Sr.)1:05.14
140LaGrange (Lyons)Julia Kral (Sr.)1:05.20
150St. Charles (North)Rachel Ponte (Sr.)1:05.25
160Rock Island (H.S.)Mikayla DePover (Sr.)1:05.27
170BartlettKellsie Krisch (Jr.)1:05.34
180Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)Megan Schroeder (Sr.)1:05.37
190LaGrange (Lyons)Grace Credit (Sr.)1:05.44
200St. Charles (North)Angelina Messina (Fr.)1:05.52
210Oswego (East)Alexa Szadorski (So.)1:05.54
220BarringtonCatherine Kitzman (Sr.)1:05.57
230Schaumburg (H.S.)Nina Mollin (Fr.)1:05.59
240Richmond (R.-Burton)Elani Gewalt (Fr.)1:05.60
250Downers Grove (South)Melanie Scheiblein (Jr.)1:05.61
260Aurora (Metea Valley)Melanie Patterson (Jr.)1:05.83
270Naperville (North)Madelyn Konrad (Fr.)1:05.85
280Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Megan Murphy (Sr.)1:05.89
290Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)Alicia Pearson (Jr.)1:05.90
300Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Jessica Nyborg (So.)1:06.05
310Zion (Z.-Benton)Karissa Cepon (Jr.)1:06.14
320Oak Park (Fenwick)Perri Stahl (Sr.)1:06.29
330Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)Sara Segal (Jr.)1:06.42
340New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)Cetta Senese (Sr.)1:06.44
350Chicago (Northside)Veronica Piechnik (Fr.)1:06.47
360West Chicago (H.S.)Ashley Sego (Fr.)1:06.50
370Normal (Community West)Ali Pearson (So.)1:06.56
380Decatur (St. Teresa)Mary Grace Sexton (Sr.)1:06.76
390Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Annie Egan (So.)1:07.08
400Palos Hills (Stagg)Fiona Cantorna (Jr.)1:07.32
410Rockford (Boylan Catholic)Victoria Dolan (Sr.)1:08.77